Certificate Recipients

The following students have received a Graduate Certificate in Social Theory:

2016

  • Matthew Bryant Cheney (English)

  • Yorki J. Encalada Egusquiza (Hispanic Studies)

  • Catherine D. Gooch (English)

  • Agata Maria Grzelczak (Hispanic Studies)

  • Eric Michael-Robsky Huntley (Geography)

  • James William Lincoln (Philosophy)

  • Joshua D. Martin (Hispanic Studies)

  • Lauren Renee Moore (Anthropology)

  • Pathmanesan Sangmugeswaran (Anthropology)

  • Matthew Rosenblum (Geography)

2015

  • Sheryl Felecia Means (Educational Policy Studies)

  • Grace Cale (Sociology)

  • Richard Lee Parmer, Jr. (English)

  • Travis L. Martin (English)

  • Lilian Milanes (Anthropology)

  • Kiara M. Wessling (Modern and Classical Languages)

2014

  • Mary Elizabeth W. Schmid (Anthropology)

  • William G. Stroupe II (Anthropology)

  • Delmar Ray Reffett, Jr. (English)

  • Alexander Francis Menrisky (English)

  • Ashley Lynn Ruderman (English)

  • Erin Rebecca Newell (English)

  • Sarah Abdelrhman Soliman (Geography)

  • Karla Encalada Falconi (Anthropology)

  • Lydia Shanklin Roll (Anthropology)

  • Wesley Robert DeShano (English)

2013

  • Edward Lee Bullock (Writing, Rhetoric, and Digital Media)

  • Daniel Cockayne (Geography)

  • Jonathan Austin Crane (Geography)

  • Jason Grant (French and Francophone Studies)

  • Rachael Hoy (English)

  • Malene Herschend Jacobsen (Geography)

  • Jessica Loomis (Geography)

  • Vanessa Marquez (Geography)

  • Heather McIntyre (English)

  • Sophia Strosberg (Geography)

2012

  • Thomas Andrew Loder (Geography)

2011

  • Craig Alan Crowder (English)

  • Donald Andrew Heverin (English)

  • Holly Futon Osborn (English)


2010

  • Christine Elizabeth Smith (Geography)

  • Clint WesleyJones (Philosophy)

  • David Justin Spinks (Philosophy)

  • Eir-Anne Edith Edgar (English)

  • Jeffley Scott Zamostny (Hispanic Studies)

  • Rebecca Evelyn Lane (Geography)

  • Ryan Alexander O'Rourke (French)

  • Sarah Christine Schuetze (English)

  • Timothy Scott Vatovec (Geography)

2009

  • David Bradley Hoopes (Hispanic Studies)

  • Derek Matthew Ruez (Sociology)

  • Erin Marie Vallicelli (Philosophy)

  • Melissa Moorer (Geography)

2008

  • James Kenny Looney (Geography)

  • Mathias John Detamore (Geography)

  • Mitchell Beam Snider (Geography)

  • Vanessa Anne Nelsen (Spanish)

2007

  • Brian Crowley (Philosophy)

2006

  • Holly Michelle Davis (English)

  • George Micajah Phillips (English)

  • Jorge Gonzalez Del Pozo (Hispanic) 

  • Michael D. Walls (Geography)

  • Rebecca Huffman Carey (English)

  • Sean Michael Dummitt (English)

2005

  • Brett Alan Smith (Philosophy)

  • David Brandon Absher (Philosophy)

  • Janice Annette McGrew (English)

  • John Andrew Moreman (English)

  • John Michael Tilley (Philosophy)

  • Larry Erickson (Philosophy)

  • Sarah Elizabeth Tackett (English)

  • Stephen Matthew Buttes (Hispanic Studies)

  • William Jefferson West II (Geography)

2004

  • Michael Paul Begin (Geography)

2003

  • John Vincent (English)

  • Kristi Branham (English)

  • Natalia Ruiz Junco (Sociology)

  • Tina Mangieri (Anthropology)

  • Tonya Griffith (Geography)

2002

  • Dan Mayer (English)

  • Emily Ann Dotson (English)

  • Emily Biggs (English)

  • Keith A. Woodward (English)

2001

  • Leslie Butler (English)

  • Bess Fox (English)

  • Jim Hanlon (Geography)

  • Jessica Hollis (English)

  • Jeremy Kerr (Sociology)

  • Paul Kingsbury (Geography)

  • Elgin Mannion (Sociology)

  • Kevin Miller (Communications)

  • Jeff Osborne (English)

  • Matthew Renfro-Sargent (Sociology)

  • Melinda Spencer (English)

2000

  • Marianne Brennan (Psychology/Geography)

  • Mary Curran (Sociology/Geography)

  • Tim Fargo (Geography)

  • Matt McCourt (Geography)

  • Martin Mills (Philosophy)

  • Sarah Moore (Geography)

  • Margaret Redd (Spanish)

  • Therese Zawacki (Post-bac)

1999

  • Ray Baruffalo (Geography)

  • July Cary (English)

  • Carl Dahlman (Geography)

  • Phil Jenks (Political Science)

  • Susan Mains (Geography)

  • Christine Metzo (Philosophy/Geography)

  • Jeffery Nicholas (Philosophy)

  • Chris Rice (Political Science)

1998

  • Anne Crawford (Psychology)

  • Pat Jennings (Sociology)

  • Debra Lundberg (Geography)

  • Nathaniel Jones (Post-bac)

  • David Magill (English)

  • Dana Patton (Political Science)

  • Meridith Redlin (Sociology)

1997

  • Hugh Bartling (Political Science)

  • Carole Gallaher (Geography)

  • Mary Gilmartin (Geography)

  • Eugene McCann (Geography)

  • Christine Miewald (Anthropology)

1996

  • Scott Bryson (English)

  • Chris Crocchetti (Philosophy)

  • William Flowers (English)

  • Oliver Froehling (Geography)

  • Robert Shields (Geography)

1995

  • Michael Dorn (Geography)

  • Arnold Farr (Philosophy)

  • Katherine Jones (Geography)

  • Jennifer Kopf (Geography)

  • Cecil Lawson (Political Science)

  • Robert Morris (Geography)

  • Dorothee Seifen (English)

1994

  • Martin Bosman (Geography)

  • E. Jeffrey Popke (Geography)

  • Bruce Sowards (Psychology)

  • Kakie Urch (English)

1993

  • Leila Barr (French)

  • John Grimes (Geography)

  • Leslie Hazelwood (German)

  • Todd Lewis (Anthropology)

1992

  • Gregory Howard (Philosophy)

  • Laura Lorson (Anthropology)

  • Erik Reece (English)

X
Enter your linkblue username.
Enter your linkblue password.
Secure Login

This login is SSL protected

Loading